Staff List

Head Teacher

 

 

Ms J Curson

 

 

Deputy Head Teacher

 

Mrs A Saxon

 

Principal Teacher

 

Mrs A Motley

 

Nursery Staff

 

Mrs C Lister (Senior Nursery Worker)
Mrs M Quinn
Mrs P Jackson
Mrs C Welsh

 

 

Primary Teachers

 

 

 

P1 Mrs L Doran
P1/2 Miss B Marker
P2 Mrs Sanderson (Monday and Tuesday)
Dr Todd (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
P3 Mrs L Russell (Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday)
Mrs R Scott (Thursday and Friday)
P4 Mrs A Motley (Principle Teacher)
Mrs L Denson (Wednesday)
P5 Miss J Skinner
P5/6 Miss A Fleming
P6/7 Mrs N Smith
P7 Mrs L Meah

 

 

 

Specialist Teachers

 

 

 

Art Mrs J Clifford
Music Mrs A Inglis
Pysical Education Mr R Davidson
Learning Support Miss M Lyon

 

 

Administration and Office Staff

 

 

Mrs D Walker

 

 

Janitor

 

 

Mr W Scott

 

 

Additional Needs Auxiliaries

 

Mrs N Wingate
Mrs M Brown

 

Kitchen Staff

Alison Bell
Aidan Gaisey
Isabella Erskine

 

 

Playground Supervision

Mrs G Scott
Mr W Bruce
Mr W Scott

 

 

 

Crossing Patrol

Mrs G Scott

 

Cleaning Staff

 

Mrs G Scott

 

Head Teacher

Jill Doyle

 

Deputy Head Teacher

Martin Elliott

 

Principal Teacher

Alison Saxon

 

Nursery Staff

Cheryl Lister (Relieved by Hannah Amos Thursdays)
Maria Quinn
Drew Doherty

 

Primary Teachers
P1 Alison Saxon / Martin Elliott
P1/2 Lorna Doran
P2/3 Louise Russell (M-W), Ruth Scott (Th-F)
P3 Cathie Todd (M,Tu), Michelle Fraser (W-F)
P4 Nicola Smith
P5 Lynn Meah
P5/6 Marion Butler
P6 Alex Fleming
P7 Brodie Marker

 

Visiting Teachers
Art Joan Clifford (Mon)
Music/Drama Ashleigh Inglis (Tue/Fri)
Pysical Education Ruaridh Davidson (M,W)
Music Tuition Colin Kemp (Fri)
Learning Support Teacher Louise Turner

 

Office Staff

Dianne Walker

Pauline Brogan

 

Janitor

Grahame Connor

 

Additional Needs Assistants

Moira Brown
Janet King

Kitchen Staff

Aidan Gaisey
Isabella Erskine

 

Playground supervision

Willie Bruce

 

Crossing Patrol

Glynis Scott

 

Cleaners

Glynis Scott
Walter Scott

 

Follow us on Twitter